Fixtures/Results 2016/17

Mon 20th Jun – First day of training @ Kyocera stadium

Sun 24th Jul – Family/Open Day @ The Kyocera Stadium

2016

Pre Season friendlies

Sat 25th Jun – HVV Laakkwartier 0 v 4 ADO 17:00

Sat 2nd Jul – RKAVV 1 v 4 ADO 15:30

Wed 6th Jul – svv Scheveningen 0 v 2 ADO 19:00

Sat 9th Jul vv Katwijk 0 v 5 ADO 14:00

Mon 11th – Sat 16th Jul: Training Camp in Leende

Fri 15th Jul – FC Eindhoven 0 v 1 ADO 16:00, (Sportpark De Groote)

Sat 23 Jul –  ADO 2 v 0 Kardemir Karabükspor (Turkey) 17.00 @ Laakkwartier

Sat 30th Jul – ADO 1 v 0 Iraklis Saloniki (Greece) 16.00 Kyocera stadium

League & Cup games

2016

Sat 6th Aug ADO  3 v 0  Go Ahead Eagles 18:30

Sat 13th Aug Vitesse Arnhem 1  v 2  ADO 19:45

Fri 19th Aug – Excelsior 1  v 2 ADO 20:00

Sun 28th Aug ADO 1 v 1 Heracles Almelo 14:30

Sun 11th Sep – Feyenoord  3 v 1  ADO 12:30

Sat 17th Sep – FC Twente 4 v 1 ADO 18:30

Wed 21st Sep – NEC Nijmegen 1 v 1 ADO  (3-5 on penalties) 20:00 (Cup)

Sat 24th Sep – ADO 0 v 3 sc Heerenveen 18:30

Fri 30th Sep – PEC Zwolle 2 v 1 ADO 20:00

Thu 6th Oct – ADO 3 v 0 RKC Waalwijk 13:30 (Friendly)

Sun 16th Oct – ADO 0 v 2 Ajax 16:45

Sat 22nd OctRoda JC 1 v 1 ADO 19:45

Tue 25th Oct – ADO 2 v 1 Telstar (Cup) 20:00

Sun 30th Oct – ADO 0  v AZ Alkmaar 16:45

Sat 5th Nov – ADO 1 v 0 Willem II 18:30

Sat 19th Nov – FC Groningen 2 v 1 ADO 20:45

Sat 26th Nov – PSV 3 v 1 ADO 19:45

Sun 4th Dec – ADO 0 v 2 FC Utrecht 12:30

Sat 10th Dec – NEC Nijmegen 3 v 0 ADO 18:30

Wed 14th Dec – Feyenoord 5 v 1 ADO (cup) 20:45

Sun 18th Dec – ADO 1 v 0 Sparta Rotterdam 14:30

2017

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2nd – 7th January – Winter training camp, Estepona, Spain

Fri 6th Jan – ADO 1 v 1 FSV Mainz 15:00 (Estepona).

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Sat 14th Jan – sc Heerenveen 2 v 0 ADO 18:30

Sat 21st Jan – ADO 1 v 2 PEC Zwolle 19:45

Tue 24th Jan – ADO reserves 1 v 1 Westlandia 19:30 (Friendly)

Sun 29th Jan –  Ajax 3 v 0 ADO 14:30

Mon 30th Jan – ADO reserves 2 v 4 Roda JC reserves (Friendly)

Fri 3rd Feb – ADO 0 v 2 Vitesse Arnhem 20:00

Sat 11th Feb – Go Ahead Eagles 3 v 1 ADO 19:45

Sun 19th Feb – ADO 0 v 1 Feyenoord 16:45

Fri 24th Feb – ADO 1 v 1 FC Twente 20:00

Sun 5th Mar – FC Utrecht 1 v 1 ADO 14:30

Sat 11th Mar – ADO 1 v 0 NEC Nijmegen 18:30

Sun 19th Mar – AZ Alkmaar 4 v 0 ADO 16:45

Sun 2nd Apr – ADO 4 v 1 Roda JC 14:30

Wed 5th Apr – Willem II 1 v 2 ADO 20:45

Sat 8th Apr – ADO 4 v 3 FC Groningen 19:45

Sat 15th AprADO 1 v 1 PSV 19:45

Sun 23rd Apr – Sparta Rotterdam 0 v 1 ADO 14:30

Sun 7th May – Heracles Almelo 4 v 0 ADO 14:30

Sun 14th May – ADO 4 v 1 Excelsior 14:30