Fixtures/Results 2013/14

Fixture 2013-2014

Fri 21st June. First day of training 18.00 Zuiderpark Stadium

2013

Pre season

Sat 29th Jun – HVV Laakkwartier 0 v 10 ADO 17.00 @ Laakkwartier

Sat 6th JulADO 0 v 1 Cercle Brugge KSV 14.30 @ Laakkwartier

Wed 10th JulADO 1 v 1 FC Oss 19.00 @ Laakkwartier

Sat 13th JulADO 0 v 1 Swansea City 12.30 @ Kyocera Stadium

Tue 16th JulADO 2 v 1 FC Dordrecht 19.00 @ Laakkwartier

Sat 20th JulADO 2 v 1 SBV Excelsior 14.30 @ Laakkwartier

Sat 27th Jul – ADO 1 v 0 OFI Kreta 17.00 @ Laakkwartier

League & cup games

2013

Sat 3rd AugADO 2 v 3 PSV 18.45

Sat 10th Aug – Go Ahead Eagles 2 v 1 ADO 19.45

Sun 18th Aug – NAC Breda 1 v 2 ADO 14.30

Sat 24th AugADO 0 v 4 Roda JC 19.45

Sat 31st Aug – Heracles Almelo 1 v 0 ADO 19.45

Sat 21st SepADO 1 v 1 NEC Nijmegen 19.45

Tue 24th Sept – G.V.V.V. 0 v 3 ADO Beker (Cup)

Sun 29th Sep – Feyenoord 4 v 2 ADO 14.30

Wed 2nd OctADO 2 v 1 Vitesse 15.30

Thu 10th Oct – HBS 1 v 4 ADO 17.00 Friendly

Sun 20th Oct – PEC Zwolle 6 v 1 ADO 14.30

Sat 26th OctADO 3 v 2 FC Twente 18.45

Tue 29th Oct – MVV Maastricht 2 v 1 ADO Beker (Cup) 19.00 Info HERE.

Sat 2nd Nov – AZ 2 v 0 ADO 19.45

Sat 9th NovADO 3 v 0 SC Cambuur 20.45

Thu 14th NovADO 3 v 1 ADO reserves 10.30 FRIENDLY

Sun 24th Nov – FC Utrecht 3 v 0 ADO 12.30

Sun 1st DecADO 0 v 4 Ajax 12.30

Wed 4th DecADO 1 v 1 sc Heerenveen 18.45 info HERE

Sun 8th Dec – FC Groningen 1 v 2 ADO 14.30 info HERE

Sat 14th DecADO 1 v 2 RKC Waalwijk 19.45

Sun 22nd Dec – PSV 2 V 0 ADO 16.30

2014

Sun 7th Jan – ADO 0 v 1 Preussen Munster

Thu 9th Jan – Oostende KV 1 v 2 ADO

Sun 19th Jan – NEC Nijmegen 3 v 1 ADO 12.30

Sat 25th JanADO 3 v 2 Feyenoord 18.45

Sat 1st Feb – sc Heerenveen 3 v 0 ADO 18.45

Tue 4th FebADO 0 v 3 Heracles Almelo 19.45

Fri 7th Feb – Vitesse 0 v 0 ADO 20.00

Sat 15th Feb – Roda JC 0 v 1 ADO 19.45

Fri 21st FebADO 3 v 2 Go Ahead Eagles 20.00

Sat 1st MarADO 1 v 1 NAC Breda 19.45

Sun 9th Mar – RKC Waalwijk 1 v 1 ADO 12.30

Sat 15th MarADO 2 v 1 FC Groningen 19.45

Sun 30th MarADO 1 v 1 PEC Zwolle 16.30

Wed 2nd Apr – FC Twente 1 v 1 ADO 18.45

Sun 6th AprADO 4 v 1 FC Utrecht 12.30

Sun 13th Apr – Ajax 3 v 2 ADO 16.30

Sun 27th AprADO v AZ 14.30

Sat 3rd May – SC Cambuur v ADO 18.45

Europa league play-off dates

Thu 8th May semi-final 1st leg

Sun 11th May semi-final 2nd leg

Thu 15th May Final 1st leg

Sun 18th May  Final 2nd leg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *