Fixtures/Results 2017/18

Mon 26th June – First day of training, The Kyocera stadium 17:30

Sun 6th Aug – Family/Open day

2017

Pre Season Friendlies

Sat 1st Jul – LVV Lugdunum 0 v 6 ADO – 14:30

Wed 5th Jul – SVV Scheveningen 0 v 7 ADO – 19:30

Sat 8th Jul – RKSV Halsteren 2 v 4 ADO – 19:00

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Summer Training Camp: Zeeuwse Stromen, Renesse 10th – 15th July

Mon 10th Jul – Serooskerke 0 v 7 ADO – 19:30

Wed 12th Jul – Bruse Boys 1 v 13 ADO – 19:30

Fri 14th Jul – Zeeuws XI 1 v 3 ADO – 19:00

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Tue 18th Jul – ADO 1 v 0 MVV Maastricht – 19:30

Sat 22nd Jul – ADO 1 v 0 De Graafschap – 14:30

Sat 29th Jul – Beijing Enterprises 1 v 2 ADO – 13:30

Sat 05th Aug – ADO 1 v 0 Excelsior – 14:30

League & Cup Games

2017

Fri 11 Aug – ADO 0 v 3 FC Utrecht – 19:00

Sat 19 Aug – AZ Alkmaar 2 v 0 ADO – 19:45

Sat 26 Aug – ADO 1 v 2 sc Heerenveen – 19:45

Tue 29 Aug – ADO 2 v 0 S.J.C. Noordwijk – 19:30 (Friendly)

Sat 09 Sep – Willem II 1 v 2 ADO – 18:30

Sun 17 Sep – ADO 1 v 1 Ajax – 14:30

Wed 20 Sep – Feyenoord 2 v 0 ADO – 20:45 (Beker)

Sat 23 Sep – ADO 1 v 0 Sparta Rotterdam – 20:45

Sat 30 Sep – NAC Breda 0 v 1 ADO – 18:30

Sun 15 Oct – ADO 1 v 2 Excelsior – 16:45

Sat 21 Oct – VVV Venlo 0 v 2 ADO – 19:45

Sat 28 Oct – PEC Zwolle 2 v 0 ADO – 20:45

Sun 05 Nov – ADO 2 v 2 Feyenoord – 12:30

Sun 19 Nov – ADO 4 v 1 Heracles Almelo – 12:30

Sun 26 Nov – Vitesse Arnhem v ADO – 16:45

Sat 02 Dec – ADO v FC Groningen – 18:30

Sat 09 Dec – FC Twente v ADO – 20:45

Wed 13th Dec – ADO v Roda JC – 20:45

Sat 16 Dec – PSV v ADO – 19:45

Fri 22 Dec – ADO v PEC Zwolle – 20:00

2018

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Winter Training Camp

xxx xxx Jan – ADO v ADO –

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Sat 20 Jan – ADO v VVV Venlo – 19:45

Sun 28 Jan – Feyenoord v ADO – 14:30

Sat 03 Feb – Heracles Almelo v ADO – 20:45

Thu 08 Feb – ADO v Vitesse Arnhem – 18:30

Sun 11 Feb – FC Groningen v ADO – 16:45

Sat 17 Feb – ADO v Willem II – 20:45

Sun 25 Feb – Ajax v ADO – 12:30

Sun 04 Mar – Sparta Rotterdam v ADO – 14:30

Sat 10 Mar – ADO v NAC Breda – 18:30

Fri 16 Mar – Excelsior v ADO – 20:00

Sat 31 Mar – ADO v AZ Alkmaar – 20:45

Sun 08 Apr – FC Utrecht v ADO – 12:30

Sat 14 Apr – ADO v FC Twente – 18:30

Tue 17 Apr – sc Heerenveen v ADO – 20:45

Sun 29 Apr – ADO v PSV – 14:30

Sun 06 May – Roda JC v ADO – 14:30